Myndir frá Nýsveinahátíð 2018

sunnudagur, 4. febrúar 2018 - 18

Silfurverðlaun:
Ásdís Björgvinsdóttir, matreiðsluiðn
Meistari: Ingi Þórarinn Friðriksson
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Darri Hilmarsson, húsasmíði
Meistari: Gunnar Ingi Jónsson
Tækniskólinn

Einir Björn Ragnarsson, kjötiðn
Meistari: Gunnar Ásmundsson
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Gabríel Óli Ólafsson, múrsmíði
Meistari: Björgvin Halldórsson
Tækniskólinn

Guðný Helga Grímsdóttir, húsgagnasmíði
Meistari: Hallgrímur G. Magnússon
Tækniskólinn

Guðríður Jónsdóttir, snyrtifræði
Meistari: Erna Gísladóttir
Fjölbrautaskólinn í Breiðholti

Gunnlaugur Arnar Ingason, bakaraiðn
Meistari: Jón Arilíusson
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Haraldur Örn Arnarson, prentsmíði
Meistari: Ásta Lorange
Tækniskólinn

Hrannar Sigurðsson, bifvélavirkjun
Meistari: Ágúst Guðmundsson
Borgarholtsskóli

Íris Jana Ásgeirsdóttir, matreiðsluiðn
Meistari: Lárus Gunnar Jónasson
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Jóhanna Kristín Andrésdóttir, ljósmyndun
Meistari: Einar Falur Ingólfsson
Tækniskólinn

Kolbrún Arna Jónsdóttir, málaraiðn
Meistari: Bjarni Þór Gústafsson
Tækniskólinn

Kristján Ingi Sigurðsson, húsasmíði
Meistari: Guðmundur Torfason
Fjölbrautaskólinn í Breiðholti

Loftur Hilmar Loftsson, framreiðsluiðn
Meistari: Tinna Óðinsdóttir
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Ómar Þór Yngvason, blikksmíði
Meistari: Þröstur Hafsteinsson
Borgarholtsskóli

Rósa Borg Guðmundsdóttir, framreiðsluiðn
Meistari: Kristján Nói Sæmundsson
Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Sigurður Markús Harðarson, rafeindavirkjun
Meistari: Valdemar Gísli Valdemarsson
Tækniskólinn

Sveinn Þórir Guðmundsson, rafvirkjun
Meistari: Helgi Rafnsson
Fjölbrautaskólinn í Breiðholti

Bronsverðlaun:
Alda Halldórsdóttir, gull- og silfursmíði
Meistari: Anna María Sveinbjörnsdóttir
Tækniskólinn

Davíð Helgi Davíðsson, kjötiðn
Meistari: Róbert Ragnar Skarphéðinsson
Verkmenntaskólinn á Akureyri / Hótel- og matvælaskólinn MK.

Egill Eiríksson, rafvirkjun
Meistari: Albert Torfi Ólafsson
Tækniskólinn

Elín Árnadóttir, kjólasaumur
Meistari: Gerður Bjarnadóttir
Tækniskólinn

Eva Rut Ellertsdóttir, hársnyrtiiðn
Meistari: Linda Björk Ómarsdóttir
Tækniskólinn

Jón Ingi Grímsson, blikksmíði
Meistari: Þröstur Hafsteinsson
Borgarholtsskóli

Njáll Laugdal Árnason, rafeindavirkjun
Meistari: Valdemar Gísli Valdemarsson
Tækniskólinn

Ragnheiður Mekkín Ragnarsdóttir, snyrtifræði Meistari: Ágústa Kristjánsdóttir
Snyrtiskólinn

Sunna Björg Reynisdóttir, gull- og silfursmíði
Meistari: Þorbergur Halldórsson
Tækniskólinn